?

Log in

TWKS 2

April 2009

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
TWKS 2

FO!



This journal is Friends Only.
Please email me or comment to this post, if you'd like to be added.

WARNING: I am a heavy poster.
If you're interested in my writing only, go to scottishfae_fic instead, as this is my personal journal.

Thank you.

Comments

Hi. We seem to have some of the same interests. Can I add you as a friend?
Sure! I love making new friends; do you mind if I friend you back as well?
Of course you can add me as a friend! ^__^
Heyyyy... I know you... :) It's Ashlee, from class last semester, the Manga Scanlator.
Haru wo Daieita! You know the two VAs in the series are like extremely famous now. I Love them!

Sorry, that was a random way to start up a conversation. I'm glad you found me--can I add you? ^__^
Add me away....

I love Haru....lol I have everything up to the latest releases scanlated and both ova's...not to mention the new Winter Cicada OVA's. Nitta Youka is love....
Um... hi *waves*. I was just wondering around LJ, and I happened to stumble across yours. Hope you don't mind that I added you!

~Yabou
'ello! This is Crazy Dancing Anime Club Girl!

AND I WAS WONDERING if you would mind too terribly much if I added you, yes~ xD
This is Crazy Dancing Anime Club Girl!

Best nickname ever!
Random AUSAM child! I would love to be added by you (and add you back as well) <3

If you're not quite sure which random AUSAM child I am, well... you can figure that out :D!!!
I'm so horrible w/ names that this will probably take forever to figure out...but you're an AUSAM person, so I'd love to have you on my f-list! I'll friend you back now. ^^
Friended!
Greetings and salutations. Can we be friends?
Can you add me as a friend!!!!-->I love your fanfiction and wanted the chance to talk to your more :)
Hey it's me from aff.net.

Beth aka Solaris
This is bald security guy from Momocon, just so you know.
I added you because we have class together... add back? =)
Am I correct in thinking that this is Leanne Bagwell's site? If I am, this is Trillium, I've met you at several AUSAM events...we should be friends.
Yup, yup--that would be me. XD
What happened to anime_showdown? D:
Good timing because I was just thinking of ways to revamp the community. A problem we came across was that life is hectic. My co-creator of the comm and idea moved to a different state with his wife and that involved months of preparation and non-stop working. I'm in grad school and the last semester pwned me and almost had me leaving school (stupid class of stupidness!). Anyway, while at current I'm jammed with papers and projects to be finished, in two weeks time my schedule will have cleared up and I'm hoping to start the community up again.

If nothing else, my goal is grab the battles from beginning and finish off the brackets. This was actually lias's project, but if it needs to be finished, it needs to be. I'm also thinking of cutting back on a lot of the complications. This is, in the end, a popularity contest (as we've noted, sometimes with frustration) and it seems that our posts could be a lot let wordy.

If you have any suggestions for revamps, feel free to let us know. We would be grateful to hear what people think and how they would like this comm to proceed.

Edited at 2008-06-21 02:51 am (UTC)
Yo. S'up? :D
Mind adding me? Just saw you in the MST3K meme. :)
Sure =D
I found you on the mst3k friending meme, thus, am friending you!
One of your minions tracked you down, Master. :O

I wanna be fwieeeeeends. ♥
This is really random, but I was searching through lj's school directory and came across your journal, and we seem to have some things in common. I hope you don't mind if I add you?
I like random! Welcome to the crazed lunacy of my life/livejournal!
Friend?
Heck to the yeah!
yeay, i'm commenting! XD please add me up, too. i'm a newbie searching for friends, an i mean no harm. thanks! X3
Hiya! This is grey_damaskena. I'm sorry to be leaving you a comment so randomly, but I dropped by because you're a member of the saiunkoku community. I just wanted to let you know that there's currently a poll running on the community to gauge interest in getting the Saiunkoku Monogatari light novels translated into English. The number of answers in the poll could very well determine whether or not we ever see an English version of the novels. So if you have the time and have not done so already, we would really appreciate it if you could take a few minutes to answer it.

Please either drop by the saiunkoku community (the poll is in the sixth post), or click on this link to go directly to the post.

Thank you very much for your time, and for your interest and support of Saiunkoku!
I don't know why I haven't friended you yet. :3
I've actually switched over to this account now.